GridKa School 2009 Attendees

Some GridKa School 2009 Abstracts available here.

surname first name organisation institute / project
Jurczyk Melchior Student HS Mannheim  
Castejón Francisco CIEMAT Fusion
Nilsson Daniel Chalmers University of Technology  
Zurek Marian CERN ETICS
Aktas Adil Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg Physikalisches Institut
Abad Rodriguez Andres CERN  
Knese Karsten SCC, KIT  
Zimmer Artur KIT SCC
Mehl Jeron KIT SCC
Stegmann Jens Institut für Deutsche Sprache, Mannheim TextGrid
Jäger Axel KIT SCC
Haberhauer Franz Sun Microsystems GmbH  
Braune Stephan Leibniz Universität Hannover, RRZN GDI-Grid
DAVID Romaric Université de Strasbourg Project Euforia
Poghosyan Gevorg Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe SCC
walker rodney LMU ATLAS
Ressmann Doris Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe (KIT) SCC
Dres Helmut KIT SCC
Halstenberg Silke KIT SCC
Möller Klaus DFN-CERT Services GmbH  
Floros Evangelos GRNET S.A. EGEE
Jin Xin Gesellschaft für wissenschaftliche Datenverarbeitung mbH Göttingen OptiNum-Gridprojekt
Langner Anja KIT SCC
Finston Laurence Gesellschaft für wissenschaftliche Datenverarbeitung mbH, Göttingen OptiNum Grid Project
Ratnikova Natalia KIT EKP
Millar Paul DESY dCache
Pattloch Marcus DFN-Verein  
Metsch Thijs Sun Microsystems  
Kemp Yves DESY  
Jung Christopher SCC/KIT HGF Alliance ‘Physics on the Terascale’
Jrad Foued KIT SCC / D-Grid
Gagliardi Fabrizio Microsoft  
Sutter Michael KIT IPE
Skole Christian KIT EKP
Hanisch Tim Uni Karlsruhe ekp
Bonsch Markus KIT ekp
Gómez Antonio CIEMAT  
Stotzka Rainer KIT-FZK ipe / Grid Computing / EUFORIA-Meeting at IPE
Del Linz Andrea Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. (ELETTRA) DORII
Gabriel Sven NIKHEF  
Gutschera Max Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe IPE
Spieß Norbert Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe IPE
Schlichting Frank Sun Microsystems GmbH  
Neuberger Patrick Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe IPE
Götter Michael Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe IPE
Reißer Sabine KIT SCC
Berger Joram KIT  
Dichev Kiril HLRS  
Mol Xavier Karlsruhe Institue of Technology Steinbuch Centre for Computing
Verena Geißelmann SCC/KIT  
Fedynitch Anatoli II. Physikalisches Institut, Univ. Goettingen  
Landhäußer Andreas T-Systems Solutions for Research GmbH HPC eScience
Bonn Matthias KIT/SCC SCC
Baun Christian Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH Institut für Wissenschaftliches Rechnen
Wolf Matthias Universität Karlsruhe (TH) EKP
Stober Fred-Markus KIT EKP
Zeise Manuel Universität Karlsruhe EKP
Krauß Peter Universität Karlsruhe EKP
Hackstein Christoph KIT IEKP
Oberst Oliver KIT SCC / IEKP
Tsigenov Oleg RWTH – Aachen  
Heiss Andreas KIT  
Schaefer Jan DESY IT
Baranova Tatjana DESY IT
Schwarz Kilian GSI ALICE
Troendle Daniel KIT EKP
Richling Sabine Universität Heidelberg  
Seifert Marc Universität zu Köln, RRZK SuGI
Mauch Viktor SCC  
Grosse-Oetringhaus Jan Fiete CERN  
Hejc Gerhard TimeTech  
Haefele Matthieu University of Strasbourg EUFORIA
Hoenen Olivier University of Strasbourg EUFORIA
Bylec Katarzyna PSNC DORII
Bozic Caslav KIT AIFB / IME
Navaro Pierre University of Strasbourg EUFORIA
Mitterer Christoph Anton Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Fakultät für Physik
Böhringer Stephanie FZK SCC/Gridka
Clevermann Fabian TU Dortmund IceCube
Owsiak Michał PSNC EUFORIA
Grybel Kai University of Siegen  
Slavnic Vladimir Institute of Physics Belgrade Institute EGEE-III
Plociennik Marcin PSNC EUFORIA
Šubelj Matjaž LECAD lab, Fac. of Mech.Eng. University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Kulovec Simon LECAD lab, Fac. of Mech.Eng. University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Bartsch Detlef Universität Bonn  
Kos Leon LECAD lab, Fac. of Mech.Eng. University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Freitag Stefan TU Dortmund D-Grid
Scheurer Armin KIT  
Büge Volker KIT EKP
Held Hauke KIT / EKP  
Abbas Zafar Bergische Universität Wuppertal  
Fernández Enol IFCA  
Campos Plasencia Isabel CSIC IFCA
Hau Steffen Universität Mannheim Rechenzentrum
Martschei Daniel KIT / EKP  
Heide Lars Forschungszentrum Jülich  
Schulz Frank SAP Research  
Büchner Otto Forschungszentrum Jülich JSC
Manzano Cristina Forschungszentrum Jülich JSC
Popov Dmitry Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg  
Bozic Stefan KIT SCC
Farcas Felix National Institute for RD of Isotopic and Molecular Technologies IT Department
Bystritskaya Elena DESY  
Gogitidze Nelli DESY  
Limmer Steffen Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen  
Padberg Alexander University of Bonn Department of Geography
Berlich Ruediger Gemfony scientific  
Bender Andreas Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH  
Fomenko Alexander DESY, Hamburg H1 experiment/Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow
Poschlad Angela KIT/FZK Steinbuch Center for Computing
Aldzhanov Viacheslav    
Koenig Tobias Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)  
Mei Wen KIT / FZK SCC
Motzke Andreas KIT / FZK SCC / GridKa
Dulov Oleg KIT  
Stadie Hartmut Universität Hamburg  
Größer Manfred Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH SCC
Schäffner Ingrid KIT SCC / GridKa

Comments are closed.